WORLD DOG SHOW 2009

Bratislava (SK) 9.10.2009

Judge Mr.Robert Kanas (SK)

Results by M.Urbanova 

Photo by M.Urbanova,S.Afanasev,K.Seberova

   

DOGS

junior class

Excellent 1,CAJC, Junior World Winner, BOB junior   IASON Monib z Vinohrad (Ignor Zlata Chara x Hero Monib z Vinohrad),b.+o.M.Klbik+O.Simonik,CZ

Excellent 2   WOLF THE WIZARD of Bumble-Bee Castle (Skywalker of Bumble-Bee Castle x Chtivá Kvítko),b.+o.A.+J.Hummel,D

teenager class

Excellent 1, CAC  Dion's BOHEMIAN JAZZ (A Jednak Yankee x Malina von Klanovice),b.+o.E.Rahamägi,EST

Excellent 2, res.CAC   LOTUS Zlata Chara (Ignor Zlata Chara x Dixie Bohemia Kamire),b.R.Jahodova,o.Ing.V.Durcik,SK

Very good 3   INU TAK Hamentashen (Angel Eyes Day Break x Charta Bohemia Regent),b.P.Urban,o.S.Afanasev,RUS

Very good 4  YANUADISI CHOCTAW del Caviano (Elias Boheme van Bodasca x Cyrybyrykokkola del Caviano),b.+o.M.di Battilani,I

open class

Excellent 1,CAC,CACIB, World Winner  ANYZ TABAT Taky (Garex Borivoj x Chudobka Tabat),b.K.Obermajer,o.MUDr.G.van Ruiten Hajnova,NL

Excellent 2,res.CAC   CYRRUS EMPEREUR des Hauteurs de la Sole (Uzlik des Diablotins de L'Ozon x Tzigane des Hauteurs de la Sole),b.+o.A.Montanes,F

Excellent 3  DRACEK of Cesky Dream's (Zeus of Bumble-Bee Castle x Dáma Kvítko),b.M.Weser,o.O.Gorbatsjova,EST

Excellent 4   UNCLE SAM of Bumble-Bee Castle (Tobi of Bumble-Bee Castle x Giselle of Bumble-Bee Castle),b.+o.A.+J.Hummel,D

Excellent    IGNOR Zlata Chara (Resinous Blue Admiral x Dada z Hlubiny),b.+o.R.Jahodova,CZ

Excellent    CESKY SEN des Petits Roys de Mae (Tchekov II des Hauteurs de la Sole x Cicolina Sisi Blackguards),b.+o.Royer A.+R.,F

Very good   JECMINEK Zlata Chara (Resinous Blue Admiral x Pepina Kalifa Bohemica),b.R.Jahodova,o.M.Skacel,CZ

Very good   JONAS Zlata Chara (Resinous Blue Admiral x Pepina Kalifa Bohemica),b.R.Jahodova,o.E.Floury,F

champion class

Excellent 1,CAC,res.CACIB   AZZARO ANTAEUS des Hauteurs de la Sole (Vanek des Hauteurs de la Sole x Vlocka Vanice des Hauteurs de la Sole),b.A.Montanes,o.S.Melzer,F

Excellent 2,res.CAC   TCHEKOV II des Hauteurs de la Sole (Gobelin Tabat x Poliana Polka des Hauteurs de la Sole),b.A.Montanes,o.R.Royer,F

ExcellentESCLUSIVAMENTEPERILBIBO del Caviano (Vanek des Hauteurs de la Sole x Devilsbridge Kristal),b.M.Battilani,o.F.Mattioli,I

Excellent 4  SPIRITO LIBERO del Caviano (Vanek des Hauteurs de la Sole x Hadelaide),b.+o.M.di Battilani,I 

Excellent   ANGEL EYES Day Break (Chlapik Kvitko x Pohoda Kvitko),b.M.Dziemidowicz,o.fam.Jurica,CZ

Excellent    LEIMEN of Bumble-Bee Castle (Danny of Bumble-Bee Castle x Zina Star of Bumble-Bee Castle),b.A.+J.Hummel,o.K.+A.Lange,D

Very good   RAMSES vom Lichtblick (Dainty's Quincy Spider x Isadore von Klanovice),b.U.Pignon,o.Ch.+J.Bosch-Reuter,BE

Good   Zivotny's IKAR DESTVI SEN (Zivotny's Bohemian Zlato x Zivotny's Feleena Navrat),b.O.Maaby+B.Kai,o.B.M.Halvorsen-Lien,N

veteran class

Excellent 1,Veteran World Winner   ICh.ZEUS of Bumble-Bee Castle (Amur Jeleni jezirko x Wanka of Bumble-Bee Castle),b.A.+J.Hummel,o.M.Weser,D

Excellent 2   BLATOUCH Hamentashen (Lotr Kvitko x Amazonka Sarecky lev),b.+o.P.Urban,CZ

 

BITCHES

junior class

Excellent 1,CAJC, Junior World Winner   DECI DELA ZARA des Trolls de Nerthu (Azzaro Antaeus des Hauteurs de la Sole x Victoria de Kibefa),b.S.Melzer,o.A.Montanes,F

Excellent 2   DALAVA od Fontanky (Angel Eyes Day Break x Hluchavka Hamentashen),b.+o.Ing.D.Juricova,CZ

Excellent 3  SKALKA von Klanovice (Fantastic Filou von Edith's Blumeninsel x Lasicka von Klanovice),b.M.Pospich,o.S.Demchenko,RUS

Excellent 4   WILD ANGEL of Bumble-Bee Castle (Skywalker of Bumble-Bee Castle x Chtiva Kvitko),b.+o.A.+J.Hummel,D

teenager class

Excellent 1, CAC,res.CACIB  YWETTA Kalifa Bohemica (Resinous Blue Admiral x Santa Magor Kalifa Bohemica),b.K.Seberova,o.I.Zwyrtkova,CZ

Excellent 2,res.CAC   MAGIE Zlata Chara (Alex Orest Kalimera x Asia Bohemia des Hauteurs de la Sole),b.R.Jahodova,o.S.Afanasev,RUS

Excellent 3   LENTILKA Zlata Chara (Ignor Zlata Chara x Dixie Bohemia Kamire),b.R.Jahodova,o.A.Kosinova,CZ

Excellent 4   CHEYENNE vom Blockhaus (Ulzana vom Blockhaus x Xantia vom Blockhaus),b.M.+F.Baklarz,o.S.Demchenko,RUS

Very good  QUESTIONE DI FEELING del Caviano (Vanek des Hauteurs de la Sole x Wonderfulwhaykhyy),b.+o.M.di Battilani,I

open class

Excellent 1,CAC,CACIB,World Winner, BOB   Ch.VICTORIA de Kibefa (Tchekov II des Hauteurs de la Sole x Sabrina de Kibefa),b.N.Doucedame,o.S.Melzer,F

  Excellent 2,res.CAC   CHUNDELKA Hamentashen (Xaver Kvitko x Ch.Charta Bohemia Regent),b.+o.P.Urban,CZ

Excellent 3   VIOLETTA of Bumble-Bee Castle (Tobi of Bumble-Bee Castle x Madley of Bumble-Bee Castle),b.+o.A.+J.Hummel,D

champion class

  Excellent 1,CAC   Ch.CHARTA Bohemia Regent (Alfons Kvitko x Dorota Bohemia Regent),b.Ing.I.Koubova,o.P.Urban,CZ

Excellent 2,res.CAC   VESNA VLNA des Hauteurs de la Sole (Orech del Monte de Haya x Tzigane des Hauteurs de la Sole),b.+o.A.Montanes,F

  Excellent 3   ICh.HERO Monib z Vinohrad (Felix Monib z Vinohrad x Xi-Xa Kvitko),b.+o.M.Klbik+O.Simonik,CZ

Excellent 4  Ch.MALINA von Klanovice (Zeus of Bumble-Bee Castle x Lasicka von Klanovice),b.M.Pospich,o.E.Rahamägi,EST

Excellent   Ch.CASANDRA Orest Kalimera (Orest Ginöch's Kvitko x Zare Kvitko),b.+o.J.Hradecka,CZ

Excellent   Ch.GABBY z Vrculky (Resinous Blue Admiral x Eliska z Vrculky),b.A.Kosinova,o.P.Bockayova,SK

veteran class

Excellent 1,Veteran World Winner, Veteran BOB   WANKA of Bumble-Bee Castle (Chram Kvitko x Miss Muffet of Bumble-Bee Castle),b.+o.A.+J.Hummel,D

  Excellent 2   ICh.XI-XA Kvitko (Ben Prasek x Aretka Jakaty),b.J.Paulinova,o.M.Klbik+O.Simonik,CZ

Excellent 3   CRANBERRY-GLAZE vom Lichtblick (Greif- Lovu zdar von Klanovice x Holly-Caine von Klanovice),b.U.Pignon,o.Ch.+J.Bosch-Reuter,BE

Very good 4   DAISY z Vrculky (Lotr Kvitko x Beta z Lontu),b.A.Kosinova,o.Ing.D.Juricova,CZ

 

Inu Tak Hamentashen,Lotus Zlata Chara,Yanuadisichoctaw del Caviano Inu Tak Hamentashen

Ywetta Kalifa Bohemica, Magie Zlata Chara Dion's Bohemian Jazz, Lotus Zlata Chara

Champion class - bitches