World dog show

Stockholm (Sweden) 3.-6.7.2008

Judge Mr.Petter Fodstad (Norway)

Results by S.Kostelecka

Photo by MUDr.G.Hajnova

 

DOGS

junior class

Exc.1, Junior World Winner   UNCLE SAM of Bumble-Bee Castle, o.A. a J.Hummel (D)

Very good 2   Palmis YOUNG YVANEK, o.O.Smids (FIN)

teenager class

Exc.1   ESTJCH, ESTJW-07, FINJV-07 Cantabile TEMPO, o.L.Loikkanen (FIN)

open class

V1, CAC, CACIB, World Winner   CACH, INTUCH, MXCH, WW-07, WW07, AMCH Zlatapraha BRUBECK, o.M.Joliat (CAN)

Very good 2   Gianci ELEVENTH HOUR, o.E.Persson (SWE)

Good   NUCH SV-07  Zivotny's IKAR DETSTVI SEN, o.K.Andersen (NOR)

champion class

Exc.1   IT CH  SPIRITO LIBERO del Caviano, o.M.Battilani (IT)

Exc.2   SUCH  CHOCHOL Tabat, o.L.Nerman (SWE)

Exc.3   DKUCH  SKYWALKER of Bumble-Bee Castle, o.A. a J.Hummel (D)

Exc.4   WW07  ESCLUSIVAMENTE PER BIBO del Caviano, o.F.Mattioli (IT)

Exc.   NUCH, SUCH, SV-08  Norduch AYLMER, o.M.Edmark (SWE)

Exc.   DKUCH, FIN, UCH, INT, UCH, FINUCH, INTUCH, NUCH, SUCH  Resinous COOL WATER, o.S.Horakova (NOR)

veteran class

V1, World Veteran Winner   EECH, ESTV-98, FINUCH, FINV-00, FINV-03, INTUCH, NORDV-01, NORDV-03, NORDV-99, SUCH SV-98 Cantabile MIRO, o.M.Johnsson (FIN)

BITCHES

tř. mladých

V1, Junior World Winner, Best Junior   Dianfi ANNELOTTE, o.T.Koopman (NL)

Very good 2   ULANA of Bumble-Bee Castle, o. A. a J.Hummel (D)

Good   Palmis YSTRA YESSIE, o.K.Olsen-Norén (SWE)

teenager class

Good   Palmis YSMINA YLONA, o.R.SjÖstrÖm (FIN)

open class

Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, World Winner, BOB    CENTRA Netolicka obora, o.H.Matejekova (CZ)

Exc.2   Sellandafjalls GRIZLA, o.M.Bradford (SWE)

Very good 3   INDULONA Tabat, o.I. Hjortdal (SWE)

disq.   AMCH, CACH, INTUCH, MXCH, WW-07 ,Zlatapraha CIKANSKA, o.M.Joliat (CAN)

champion class

Exc.1   PL CH  PENELOPE of Bumble-Bee Castle, o.A. a J.Hummel (D)

Exc.2   NLCH, BCH, LUXCH, INTCH  BELLEFINE Boheme from Youbalane, o.T.Koopman (NL)

Exc.3   NORDV-07, NUCH, SUCH  Palmis XELENTA XET, o.B.Säveholm (SWE)

Very good 4   SUCH, SV-05   Good Choise SIEZE THE DAY, o.S.Plantin (SWE)

veteran class

Exc.1, World Veteran Winner, Best Veteran   KBHV-03 NORDUCH SV-01 SV-03  Good Choise JEWEL IN THE CROWN, o.S.Plantin (SWE)

Exc.2   ESCH, FINUCH, FINV-00, FINV-03-04, FINV-07, SUCH  Canatabile OKSANA, o.K.SjÖstroos (FIN)

Exc.3  WANKA of Bumble-Bee Castle, o.A. a J.Hummel (D)