DAYS OF CESKY TERRIER 2007

 

CLUB SHOW KCHCT

HRDONOV (CZ) 6.5.2007

 

Judge Mrs.Vladimira Ticha (CZ)

Results  by M.Urbanova   

Photos by M.Urbanova, MVDr.F.Kouba

DOGS

puppy class ( 4-6m.)

Promise    DIVIS Netolicka obora (Brut z Hlubiny x Fuchsie Kvitko),b.H.Matejekova,o.P.Sladkovsky   

puppy class (6-9m.)

Very promise 1    NICK Bohemia Regent (Cyril Bohemia Regent x Lada Hata Bohemia Regent),b.Ing.I.Koubova,o.L.Valentova

Very promise 2   ANGEL EYES Day Break (Chlapik Kvitko x Pohoda Kvitko),b.M.Dziemidowicz,o.M.+.D.Jurica

Promise 3   PRAZDROJ von Klanovice (Zeus of Bumble-Bee Castle x Kvetina von Klanovice),b.M.Pospich,o.S.Hartigova

Promise 4   EDUARD z Hlubiny (Alfons Kvitko x Alida Vnucka z Hlubiny),b.+o.J.Kuntova  

junior class

Very good 1   VIKING Kalifa Bohemica (Resinous Blue Admiral x Niněra Kalifa Bohemica),b.K.Seberova,o.S.Kostelecka

Very good 2  CAMERON Orest Kalimera (Orest Ginöch's Kvitko x Zare Kvitko),b.J.Hradecka,o.J.Nachtigalova

Very good 3  IGNOR Zlata Chara (Resinous Blue Admiral x Dada z Hlubiny),b.+o.R.Jahodova  

teenager class

Very good 1   TYRKYS Kvitko (Ideal Lovu zdar von Klanovice x Intrika Kvitko),b.J.Paulinova,o.K.Toftkjaer

open class

Excellent 1,CAC,Club Winner  IGOR Bohemia Regent (Alfons Kvitko x Dorota Bohemia Regent),b.Ing.Koubova,o.Jiru M.+V.

Excellent 2,r.CAC  BROUCEK od Fontanky (Blatouch Hamentashen x Daisy z Vrculky),b.Ing.D.Juricova,o.K.Urbanek

Very good 3   PEGASUS of Bumble-Bee Castle (Lucky of BBC x Ch.Gisele of BBC),b.Hummel,o.L.Ott

Very good 4  CHLAPIK Kvitko (Ch.Vitez Kvitko x Undine of BBC),b.J.Paulinova,o.P.Paulin

champion class

Excellent 1,CAC  CH.Lastarean DUFEK (Oneva Demon Malsville x Komidion Encore avec Lastarean),b.+o.S.Brown

Excellent 2,r.CAC  CH.RAMSES vom Lichtblick (Daintys Quincy Spider x Isadora von Klanovice),b.U.Pignon,o.J.+Ch.Bosch-Reuter

Excellent 3  Resinous COOL WATER (Resinous Mugwump x Dainty’s All That Jazz),b.H.Johansen Fossbekk,o.S.Horakova

Very good 4   CH.AGBAR Pibaro (Ch.Amor Melina Bohemica x Ich.Alpina Kvítko),b.P.Panyrek,o.B.Hemzalova

Very good    HIGHLANDER of Bumble-Bee Castle (Amur Jeleni jezirko x Wanka of Bumble-Bee Castle),b.Hummel,o.T.+A.Hofmann

BITCHES

puppy class (4-6m.)

Promise 1   DIVANA of Cesky Dream's (Zeus of Bumble-Bee Castle x Dama Kvitko),b.M.Weser,o.J.Paulinova 

Promise 2   DIVKA of Cesky Dream's (Zeus of Bumble-Bee Castle x Dama Kvitko),b.M.Weser,o.M.Weser+S.Brown

puppy class (6-9m.)

Very promise 1    NORA Bohemia Regent (Cyril Bohemia Regent x Lada Hata Bohemia Regent),b.Ing.I.Koubova,o.P.+M.Cechura

Very promise 2   INA Melina Bohemica (Chlapik Kvitko x Fatima Melina Bohemica),b.L.Machanova,o.B.Huml

Very promise 3    CHLORIS Monib z Vinohrad (Gib Monib z Vinohrad x Hero Monib z Vinohrad),b.M.Klbik,o.M.Ourednikova 

junior class

Excellent 1,CAJC,Junior Club Winner  CELEBRITA Orest Kalimera (Ich.Orest G.Kvitko x Ch.Zare Kvitko),b.J.Hradecka,o.R.Kopova

Excellent 2  CASANDRA Orest Kalimera (Ich.Orest G.Kvitko x Ch.Zare Kvitko),b.+o.J.Hradecka

Excellent 3  Lastarean KAMA (Lastarean Dufek x Kralovna Kvitko),b.+o.S.Brown

Excellent 4    CENTRA Netolicka obora (Brut z Hlubiny x Fuchsie Kvitko),b.+o.H.Matejekova

Excellent   CRYSTYNA of Cesky Dream's (Kardinal Kvitko x Berenika Pibaro),b.M.Weser,o.M.Weser+D.Newman-Bright

Very good    APOLENKA Bjeliczkow (Idol Bohemia Regent x Majdalenka Kalifa Bohemica),b.K.Tomancova,o.J.Kozakova

Very good  CASIOPEA Orest Kalimera (Ich.Orest G.Kvitko x Ch.Zare Kvitko),b.J.Hradecka,o.M.Ourednikova

teenager class

Excellent 1,CAC   NADHERNA NINA Ridley (Lastarean Dufek x Kralovna Kvitko),b.S.Brown,o.S.Atter

Very good 2   QUANDRA Vankat Hill (Tener Vankat Hill x Berryl ze Zlateho Antonicku),b.K.Vankat,o.R.Brazdilova   

Very good 3   ADLENKA od Draci ulicky (Cyril Bohemia Regent x Azalka Orest Kalimera),b.P.Hruza,o.B.Drapalova

open class

Excellent 1,CAC   ALENKA-KLANOVICE of Cesky Dream's (Vitez Kvitko x Kvetina von Klanovice),b.+o.M.Weser

Excellent 2,res.CAC   CACORA z Hlubiny (Alfons Kvitko x Alida Vnucka z Hlubiny),b.+o.J.Kuntova

Excellent 3   HLUCHAVKA Hamentashen (Ch.Blatouch Hamentashen x Ch.Charta Bohemia Regent),b.P.Urban,o.Ing.Jurica D.+M.

Excellent 4   RUDOLFINA Kvitko (Xaver Kvitko x Undine of BBC),b.J.Paulinova,o.M.Skoulova

Excellent    ORGANZA of Bumble-Bee Castle (Lucky of Bumble-Bee Castle x Chtiva Kvitko),b.Hummel J.+A.,o.L.Ott

Very good  CALA z Hlubiny (Alfons Kvitko x Alida Vnucka z Hlubiny),b.J.Kuntova,o.K.Eckstrom

Very good   KNEZNA Kvitko (Ideal-Lovu zdar von Klanovice x Ch.Palava G.Kvitko),b.J.Paulinova,o.Merkx G.+T.

Very good    KRALOVNA Kvitko (Ideal-Lovu zdar von Klanovice x Ch.Palava G.Kvitko),b.J.Paulinova,o.S.Atter

Very good   PARADA Kvitko (Ch.Vitez Kvitko x Ekipa Kvitko),b.J.Paulinova,o.L.Ott

Very good  POHODA Kvitko (Ch.Vitez Kvitko x Ekipa Kvitko),b.J.Paulinova,o.M.Dziemidowicz 

working class

Excellent 1,CAC   IDEA Bohemia Regent (Alfons Kvitko x Dorota Bohemia Regent),b.Ing.Koubova,o.P.+M.Cechura

winner class

Excellent 1,CAC,Club Winner,BOB   CH.CHARTA Bohemia Regent (Alfons Kvitko x Dorota Bohemia Regent),b.Ing.Koubova,o.P.Urban

Excellent 2,r.CAC   CH.BERENIKA Pibaro (Vitez Kvitko x Alpina Kvitko),b.P.Panyrek,o.M.Weser

Excellent 3   CH.BRANKA Orest Kalimera (Ich.Orest G.Kvitko x Ch.Zare Kvitko),b.+o.J.Hradecka  

Excellent 4   ICh.BELLEFINE Boheme from Youbalane (Ch.Hi Dido Zlata Chara x Garex Anezka),b.A.Venema,o.T.V.Koopman

Excellent   CH.ALONKA vom Edersee (Cedro vom Lichtblick x Tessy von Edith’s Blumeninsel),b.K.Gärtner,o.Hofmann A.+T.

Very good   CH.MARIE LOU of Bumble-Bee Castle (Danny of Bumble-Bee Castle x Wanka of Bumble-Bee Castle),b.Hummel A.+J.,o.J.+P.Scheffel 

veteran class

Excellent 1,Best veteran  PALAVA Ginöch’s Kvitko (Chram Kvitko x Kulicka Ginöch's Kvitko),b.+o.J.Paulinova

Excellent CRANBERRY-GLAZE vom Lichtblick (Greif Lovu zdar von Klanovice x Holly -Caine von Klanovice),b.U.Pignon,o.J.+Ch.Bosch-Reuter

Excellent  3   CH.BORINA Melina Bohemica (Chram Kvitko x Fauna Kvitko),b.+o.L.Machanova

 

honour class

OREL del Monte de Haya (Resinous Blue Admiral x Dainty's Dare Me Not),b.Ing.H.Petrusova,o.Z.Oberthor

   AZALKA Orest Kalimera (Ich.Orest G.Kvitko x Ch.Zare Kvitko),b.J.Hradecka,o.P.Hruza  

 

MEMORIAL by Fr.Horakaa

1.  Casandra Orest Kalimera (o.J.Hradecka)  

MEMORIAL by J.Bierhanzl

1.  Bara z Hlubiny (o.J.Kuntova)