World dog show Dortmund

 29.5.2003

Judge Mr.W.Peper (D)

Results by R.Kolarova and G.Hajnova (NL)

Photo by G.Hajnova

Goog Choice Hanky Panky Pecka and Wanka of Bumble-Bee Castle

Zeus of Bumble-Bee Castle and Hi Dido Zlata Chara

DOGS

puppy class

Very promise 1  NEMAX vom Lichtblick (b.U.Pignon,o.U.Pignon & A.Reeves) 

Nemax vom Lichtblick  

honour class

Best dog, BOB   Good Choise HANKY-PANKY-PECKA (b.S.Plantin,o.L.Nilsson,S)    

Good Choice Hanky Panky Pecka

junior class

Excellent 1,Jugend CAC,Junior world winner  HULK of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.+o. A.Hummel,D)  

Hulk of Bumble-Bee Castle

Very good 2  HIGHLANDER of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.A.Hummel,o.A.&T.Hofmann,D) 

Very good 3  HENRY of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.A.Hummel,o.B.&P.Wollny,D)  

Very good 4  HUNTER of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.A.Hummel,o.N.Raets,NL) 

 open class

Excellent 1,VDH-CAC,Res.KfT-CAC,Res.CACIB  HI DIDO Zlata Chara (b. R.Chamerova-Jahodova,o.A.Venema, NL) 

 Excellent 2,Res. VDH-CAC  DANNY of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.+o.A.Hummel,D)

ExcellentBellsweets NIGHT CAP (b.L.Svebeck,o.F.&M.Baklarz,D)

Very good 4  HEROLD Bohemia Regent (b.Ing.I.Koubova,o.B.Blahova,CZ)

Very good  Stardust PLAYBOY PAUL (b.S.Schmieder,o.U.Pignon,D) 

 champion class

Excellent 1,VDH-CAC,KfT-CAC,CACIB,World winner   ZEUS of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.A.+J.Hummel,o.M.Weser,D)  

Excellent 2,Res. VDH-CAC  CEDRO vom Lichtblick (b.U.Pignon,o.S.Schmieder,D)

ExcellentGood Choise LIDHTNING STRIKE (b.S.Plantin,o.L.Nilsson,S)

ExcellentQUANDO vom Silberbach (b.+o.D.Leske,D)

Excellent  Good Choise KAXE KISS OF FIRE (b.S.Plantin,o.G.van Ritter,S)

 

BITCHES

puppy class

Very promise 1  CINDY-EMMA von Hingistund Horsa (b.H.Tillack,o.K.&.Tillack,D)  

junior class

Excellent 1,Jugend CAC,Junior world winner  GISELLE of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.+o. A.Hummel,D)  

Giselle of Bumble-Bee Castle

Excellent 2  Good Choise NEAR AND DEAR (b.+o.S.Plantin,S) 

Excellent 3  Garex BARONKA of Cesky Dreams (b.G.Hajnova,o.M.Weser,D)

Very good 4  HONEY-SWEET of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.A.Hummel,o.A.&T.Hofmann,D)

Good  Palmis SHESSIERA-Klanovice (b.I.&L.Palmblad,o.K.Schlenker,D)

open class

Excellent 1,VDH-CAC,Res.KfT-CAC,Res.CACIB  COLLIN z Vrculky at Pajanticks (b.A.Kosinova,o.J.Withers,UK)  

Collin z Vrculky at Pajanticks

Excellent 2,Res.VDH-CAC  IRA vom Schellenberg (b.R.&T.Schellenberg,o0.K.Dalichow,D)

Excellent 3  Zivotny´s DALILA SEDY (b.+o.Maaby&Berit&Oyjordet,S)

Very good 4  INKA vom Schellenberg (b.+o.T.&.R.Schellenberg,D) 

 champion class

Excellent 1,VDH- CAC,KfT-CAC,CACIB,World winner  WANKA of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.+o.A.Hummel,D) 

Wanka of Bumble-Bee Castle

Excellent 2,Res.VDH-CAC  XENA of Bumble-Bee Castle (b.A.Hummel,o.M.Weser,D)

ExcellentGood Choice LOVE AFFAIR (b.+o.S.Plantin,S)